समितियों

 

 

               Kendriya vidyalaya sandhole

                               List of vidyalaya committee for session (2019-20)  

 

Admission Committee

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr. Sunil Guleria(Incharge)

Time to time advertisement, Fair admission as per kvs norms, Display of selected candidate list as per schedule.

2

Mrs.Surendera Kumari

3.

Nisha Dagar

 

  2.Time Table committee

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr. Sunil Guleria(Incharge)

1Properplanning for all classes.

2.Daily arrangement of classes.

2

Mrs.Surendera Kumari

3

Mr. Ajay Sinha

 

  3.Co-curricular Activity Committee

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr. Rakesh Kumar (Incharge)

1Making cca calendar for session 2019-2020.

2Organising sctivity according to cca calender.

3.Celebration of important days strictly.

Prize distribution to participants.

4.Making roaster forparticipation of every child.

2

Mrs Surendera Kumari

2

Ms Nisha Dagar

 4. Examination committee

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr. Rakesh  Kumar (Incharge)

1Ensure fair conduction of examination.

 

2

Mrs.Renu Yadav

3

Mr.Sunil  Kumar

 

 5.Discipline/Building  safety and security(SDMC)

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr. Rakesh  Kumar(Incharge)

1.Discipline during assembly, recess,during disperse.

2.Discipline during house meeting and conduction of cca activity.

3. To conduct safety drills of children and staff.

 

2

Mrs.Surendera  Kumari

 

 

3

Mr.Ajay  Sinha

  6.Scout and Guide

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr. Surinder Kumar(Incharge)

1.Organise scout and guide activity weekly.

2.Organise camps and rallies inside and outside vidyalaya.

3.Celebration of important days.

2

Mr.Sunil Guleria

3

Mr.Rakesh Kumar

4

Mrs Surendera Kumari

 

   7. Vidyalaya Patrika

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr. Rakesh Kumar(Incharge)

1.Vidyalaya Patrika to be published well in time as per KVS norms.

2.To encourage students to write for patrika.

 

2.

Mrs.Surendera Kumari

3

Ms Nisha Dagar

8. Guidance and counseling

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Ms Nisha Dagar (Incharge)

To provide guidance about future planning.

To counsel students during problem.

2

Mr.Sunil Guleria

3.

Mr.Surender Kumar

 

9.Gardening, Vidyalaya Beautification And Nature club

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Miss Nisha Dagar (Incharge)

1.Planting new flowers/plants

 

2

Mr.Ajay Sinha

3

Mr.Rakesh Kumar

4

Mrs Surendera Kumari

 

   10.Teaching Aids

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr.Ajay Sinha(Incharge)

To provide the teaching aids to teachers as well as students.

2

Mr.Surinder Kumar

3

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

 

   11.Cleanliness committee

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Mr Ajay Sinha(Incharge)

To monitor school campus cleanliness.

 

2

Mr.Surinder kumar

3

Ms Nisha dagar

 

   12.PA System

S.N

Name

Objective

1

Mr.Surinder Kumar

Maintenance of PA system for morning assembly and annual function.

2

Mr. Ajay Sinha

3

Mr. Sunil Guleria

 

   13Flag Hoisting.

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr. Sunil Guleria(Incharge)

Flag hoisting on independence day, republic day,morning assembly and other event

2

Mr. Surinder Kumar

3.

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

 

   14. Photography

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr Ajay Sinha (Incharge)

Photographs of all activities to be taken

2

Mr. Rakesh kumar

3

Mrs Rima Sharma

 

  15 Refreshment/Hospitality duty on all important functions

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr. Rakesh Kumar (Incharge)

Arrange refreshment on all the occasion.

2

Mrs Renu Yadav

3.

Mr. Satish Kumar

 

  16 Rajbhasha

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mrs. Surendera Kumari (Incharge)

To Prepare monthly/quarterly report .

2

Ms.Nisha Dagar

3.

Mrs. Renu Yadav

 

   17 First Aid

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr.Nisha Dagar(Incharge)

1.Purchasing of medicine and other required things to children.

 

2

Mr.Ajay Sinha

3

Mr Surinder Kumar

 

    18 Checking of CS-54

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mrs Renu Yadav (Incharge)

1 Checking of cs-54 / attendance register

1.       Calculation of income tax

2

Mr Sunil Guleria

3.

Mr. Rakesh  Kumar

 

   19.Building maintenance and repair

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Mr.Surinder Kumar(incharge)

Maintenance of school building

2

Mr.Ajay Sinha

3.

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

 

20Website Updation

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Mrs.Renu Yadav(incharge)

Timely update new information on vidyalaya website

2

Ms Nisha Dagar

3.

Mrs Rima Sharma

 

21 Furniture Committee

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Mr.SurinderKumar(incharge)

Purchasing of furniture

2

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

3.

Mr. Ajay  sinha

 

22Disburshment of claim under RTE

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Mr.Sunil Guleria (incharge)

 

2

Mrs Surendera Kumari

1.Checking of RTE Bills

3

Mrs Renu Yadav

2Distribution of books and notebooks

23 Common minimum Programme

S.N

Name

Objective

1

Mrs Surendera Kumari   (incharge)

Submit the plan for session 2019-2020

2

Mrs Renu Yadav

23 NAEP

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Mr Ajay Sinha (Incharge)

Class room session on adolescent education programme

2

Ms Nisha Dagar

3.

Mrs Renu Yadav

 

24  House Allocation

Shivaji

Mr.Sunil Guleria

Mrs Manju Daroch

Tagore

Mrs. Renu Yadav

Mrs Surendera kumari

Ashoka

Ms Nisha Dagar

Mrs. Rima Sharma

Raman

Mr Ajay sinha

Mr.Satish Kumar

25. Local Purchase committee

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Mr.SurinderKumar(incharge)

Purchasing of Articles

2

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

3.

Mr. Sunil Kumar

 

26  INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE (VIDYALAYA LEVEL)

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Mrs. Surendera Kumari  (Incharge)

1.Class room session on adolescent education programme

2. To inquire into the complaints of sexual harassment in the Vidyalaya .

2

Ms Nisha Dagar

3.

Mrs Renu Yadav

4.

Mrs Rima Sharma

 

 

1.English/ Hindi

1Mr. Rakesh Kumar

2Mrs Surendera Kumari

3. Mr Satish Kumar

2 Science:-

1.       Mr Sunil Guleria

2.       Mrs Surendera Kumari

3. Mathematics:-

1 Mr.Sunil Guleria

2.Mr Ajay Sinha

4 CMP

1.Mrs Surendera Kumari

2Mrs Renu Yadav