Committees

                         

 

                            Kendriya vidyalaya sandhole

List of vidyalaya committee for session (2019-20)

 Admission Committee

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr. Sunil Guleria (Incharge)

Time to time advertisement, Fair admission as per kvs norms, Display of selected candidate list as per schedule.

2

Mrs.Surendera Kumari

3.

Nisha Dagar

 

  2.Time Table committee

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr. Sunil Guleria(Incharge)

1Proper planning for all classes.

2.Daily arrangement of classes.

2

Mrs.Surendera Kumari

3

Mr. Ajay Sinha

 

  3.Co-curricular Activity Committee

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mrs. Surendera Kumari (Incharge)

1Making cca calendar for session 2019-2020.

2Organising sctivity according to cca calender.

3.Celebration of important days strictly.

Prize distribution to participants.

4.Making roaster forparticipation of every child.

2

Ms Nisha Dagar

3

Mr. Satish Kumar

4

Mrs. Ranjana Kumari

 4. Examination committee

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mrs.Renu Yadav

1Ensure fair conduction of examination.

2

Mr.Sunil  Kumar

3

Mrs. Rajni Bibi

 

 5.Discipline/Building  safety and security(SDMC)

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr. Surinder Kumar (Incharge)

1.Discipline during assembly, recess,during disperse.

2.Discipline during house meeting and conduction of cca activity.

3. To conduct safety drills of children and staff.

2

Mr.Ajay  Sinha

3

Mrs. Ranjana Kumari

4

Mrs. Parveen Kumari

 

 

  6.Scout and Guide

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr. Surinder Kumar(Incharge)

1.Organise scout and guide activity weekly.

2.Organise camps and rallies inside and outside vidyalaya.

3.Celebration of important days.

2

Mr.Sunil Guleria

3

Mrs Surendera Kumari

 

 7. Vidyalaya Patrika

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mrs.Surendera Kumari (Incharge)

1.Vidyalaya Patrika to be published well in time as per KVS norms.

2.To encourage students to write for patrika.

 

2.

Ms. Nisha Dagar

3.

Mr. Satish Kumar

4.

Mrs. Rajni Bibi

5.

Mrs. Manju Kumari

8. Guidance and counseling

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Ms Nisha Dagar (Incharge)

To provide guidance about future planning.

To counsel students during problem.

2

Mr.Sunil Guleria

3.

Mr.Surender Kumar

 

9.Gardening, Vidyalaya Beautification And Nature club

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Miss Nisha Dagar (Incharge)

1.Planting new flowers/plants

2

Mr.Ajay Sinha

3

Mrs. Ranjana Kumari

4

Mrs. Parveen

   10.Teaching Aids

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr.Ajay Sinha(Incharge)

To provide the teaching aids to teachers as well as students.

2

Mr.Surinder Kumar

3

Mr. Satish Kumar

 

   11.Cleanliness committee

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Mr Ajay Sinha (Incharge)

To monitor school campus cleanliness.

 

2

Mr.Surinder kumar

3

Ms Nisha dagar

 

   12.PA System

S.N

Name

Objective

1

Mr.Surinder Kumar

Maintenance of PA system for morning assembly and annual function.

2

Mr. Ajay Sinha

3

Mr. Sunil Guleria

 

   13Flag Hoisting.

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr. Sunil Guleria(Incharge)

Flag hoisting on independence day, republic day,morning assembly and other event

2

Mr. Surinder Kumar

3.

Mr. Satish  Kumar

 

   14. Photography

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr Ajay Sinha (Incharge)

Photographs of all activities to be taken

2

Mrs. Renu Yadav

3

Mrs Rima Sharma

 

  15 Refreshment/Hospitality duty on all important functions

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mr. Surinder Kumar (Incharge)

Arrange refreshment on all the occasion.

2

Mrs Renu Yadav

3.

Mr. Satish Kumar

 

  16 Rajbhasha

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mrs. Surendera Kumari (Incharge)

To Prepare monthly/quarterly report .

2

Ms.Nisha Dagar

3.

Mrs. Renu Yadav

 

   17 First Aid

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Ms. Nisha Dagar(Incharge)

1.Purchasing of medicine and other required things to children.

2

Mr.Ajay Sinha

3

Mr Surinder Kumar

 

4

Mrs. Parveen

 

    18 Checking of CS-54

S.N.

Name

Objectives

1

Mrs Renu Yadav (Incharge)

1 Checking of cs-54 / attendance register

1.       Calculation of income tax

2

Mr Sunil Guleria

3.

Mrs. Rajni Bibi

 

   19.Building maintenance and repair

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Mr.Surinder Kumar(incharge)

Maintenance of school building

2

Mr.Ajay Sinha

3.

Ms. Nisha Dagar

 

     20Website Updation

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Mrs.Renu Yadav(incharge)

Timely update new information on vidyalaya website

2

Ms Nisha Dagar

3.

Mrs Rima Sharma

 

   21 Furniture Committee

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Mr.SurinderKumar(incharge)

Purchasing of furniture

2

Ms. Nisha Dagar

3.

Mr. Ajay  sinha

 

  22Disburshment of claim under RTE

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Mr.Sunil Guleria (incharge)

 

2

Mrs Surendera Kumari

1.Checking of RTE Bills

3

Mrs Renu Yadav

2Distribution of books and notebooks

  23 Common minimum Programme

S.N

Name

Objective

1

Mrs Surendera Kumari   (incharge)

Submit the plan for session 2019-2020

2

Mrs Renu Yadav

3

Mr. Ajay Sinha

4

Ms. Nisha Dagar

 24  NAEP

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Mr Ajay Sinha (Incharge)

Class room session on adolescent education programme

2

Ms Nisha Dagar

3.

Mrs Renu Yadav

 

25  House Allocation

Shivaji

Mr.Sunil Guleria

Mrs. Parveen

Tagore

Mrs. Renu Yadav

Mrs Rajni Bibi

Ashoka

Ms Nisha Dagar

Mrs. Ranjana Kumari

Raman

Mr Ajay sinha

Mr.Satish Kumar

25. Local Purchase committee

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Mr.SurinderKumar(incharge)

Purchasing of Articles

2

Mrs. Surendera Kumari

3.

Mr. Sunil Kumar

 

26  INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE (VIDYALAYA LEVEL)

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Mrs. Surendera Kumari  (Incharge)

1.Class room session on adolescent education programme

2. To inquire into the complaints of sexual harassment in the Vidyalaya .

2

Ms Nisha Dagar

3.

Mrs Renu Yadav

4.

Mrs Rima Sharma

 

 27.  Bala

S.N.

Name

Objective

1

Ms.Nisha Dagar (Incharge)

1.Class room session on adolescent education programme

2. To inquire into the complaints of sexual harassment in the Vidyalaya .

2

Mr. Ajay Sinha

3.

Mrs Renu Yadav

4.

Mrs Manju

 

1.English/ Hindi

1Mrs. Rajni Bibi

2Mrs Surendera Kumari

3. Mr Satish Kumar

2 Science:-

  1.   Mr Sunil Guleria

  2.   Mrs Surendera Kumari

  3.  Mrs. Renu Yadav

   4  Mr. Ajay Sinha

3. Mathematics:-

1. Mr.Sunil Guleria

2..Mr Ajay Sinha

3. Ms. Nisha Dagar

4 CMP

1.Mrs Surendera Kumari

2 Mrs Renu Yadav

3. Mr. Ajay Sinha

4.Ms. Nisha Dagar